Field Trial Updates
Rayburn Schedule Change:  Rayburn Qualifiers will be held on 2 days:
  • April 24 - Derby
  • April 25 - All-Age

2021 Derby Consistency will be held this year.  FTS - please send Derby results to Bob Bish

Judges:  help us create a Judges Roster!
The membership wants to create a Judges Roster that clubs can use to find qualified judges for their trials.  If you are interested, please fill out your contact info at the link below.  We will post the information on the website and update regularly. 

RESULTS OF JUDGE NOMINATIONS

Click on link below to see results of nominations for championship judges.  Taylor Lewis, Eastern VP, will begin contacting judges from the top of the list down.  Thanks to all for your participation!

 

PBGF Board

 

President:  Toby Fauver

fauvert@comcast.net

717-514-9415

Eastern Vice President:  Taylor Lewis

              lewistaylor1911@gmail.com

570-772-8018

Western Vice Pres.:  Craig Chelednik

kringle2009@yahoo.com

724-549-2103

Secretary: Brian Phillips

bphillips524@gmail.com

717-810-8051

Treasurer:  Dave Sharer

9776 Route 954 N

Creekside, PA 15732

davesharer@hotmail.com

724-397-9693

Eastern Director:  Mike Johnson

mjohnson_1984@hotmail.com

570-971-4953

Eastern Director:  Mark Malloy

beagleman1277@comcast.net

717-609-6353

Western Director: Jim Roush

              thebeaglerefuge@comcast.net

412-216-2748 

Western Director:  Ed Sankey

dogmaned@hotmail.com

724-971-1882

Communications Liaison:  Claire Spettell

claire.spettell@gmail.com

215-740-6896

PBGF Raffle Winners

Feb. 1…..Dave Masters (Eldred)

Feb. 2….Don Dobbs (Mason/Dixon)

Feb. 3….Towanda Beagle Club

Feb. 4…Mark Loudin (Lykens)

Feb. 5…Northern Lancaster Beagle Club

Clubs

  • Please review your club's info on the website and send any changes (officers, contact info, etc.) to Claire Spettell.  Claire's email:  claire.spettell@gmail.com

© 2015 by Pennsylvania Beagle Gundog Federation. Created with Wix.com

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Google+ App Icon